Alumni in College

Class of 2017
Gwen Asbury, Track – University of South Carolina
Hanan Bandak, Swimming – Johns Hopkins University
Kyle Barclay, Swimming – Case Western Reserve University
Alex Crombie, Lacrosse – Georgia Tech
Zack Einhorn, Swimming – Middlebury College
Mory Gould, Dive – Indiana University
Owen Hall, Swimming – Trinity College
Kendall Hamilton, Girls Soccer – UNC Charlotte
Danielle Katz, Girls Soccer – Air Force Academy
Emmalee Kenny, Cheerleading – University of Maryland
Spencer Knife, Lacrosse – Towson University
Coco Kuchins, Basketball – Air Force Academy
Lucy Lee, Track – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Noah Pereles, Swimming – Penn University
Frannie Phillips, Girls Soccer – UNC Wilmington
Julia Reicin, Track – University of Maryland
Andy Rothstein, Swimming – California Institute of Technology
Laila Tabatabai, Cheerleading – University of Maryland
Jack Wagman, Football – University of Maryland
Emily Wang, Swimming – Columbia University
Oliver Whatley, Golf – Rutgers University

Class of 2018
Brady Altobello, Lacrosse – Christopher Newport University
Lucas Bautista, Football – Furman University
Lena Capoccia, Golf – University of Maryland
Kate Danziger, XC – Colby College
William Karpinski, Tennis – James Madison University
Ryan Leonard, Lacrosse – Towson University
Brittany Lew, Softball – Liberty University
Ian Mackey, Swimming – Cornell University
Reed Moshyedi, Lacrosse – Brown University
Molly Olcott, Girls Soccer – New York University
Maria Prokos, Girls Soccer – Case Western Reserve University
Esther Quackenbush, Swimming – University of North Florida
Jimmy Rubino, Lacrosse – Naval Academy
Darius Siahpoosh, Soccer – Catholic University
Brendan Tan Fahed, Track & Field – Georgia Tech
Jack Taylor, Lacrosse – Brown University

 

Class of 2019

Tamino Brown, Soccer – Frostburg State University
Jack Butler, Lacrosse – Christopher Newport University
Emily Feigen, Lacrosse – University of Chicago
Lizzie Hsu, Lacrosse – University of Delaware
Jake Jacobs, Football – Washington University
Michael Janis, Football – University of Chicago
Justin Jin, Volleyball – New York University
Camie Kia, Soccer – Stevenson University
Ryan Kaplow, Wrestling – Mulhernburg College
Karis Lee, Track & Field – Amherst College
Steven Mendley, Swimming – Dartmouth University
Benjamin Nardi, Baseball – Catholic University
John Nguyen, Swimming – Loyola College
Jane Olcott, Soccer – Villanova University
Joshua Perez, Cross Country – Rollins College
Darius Reed, Football – Stevenson University
Patrick Richardson, Football – Shepherd University
Robert Rizzo, Diving – Army West Point
Nick Smyth, Football – Bowdoin College
Eleni Triantis, Soccer – University of Mary Washington
Nick Wagman, Football – Rice University
Kadron Washington, Football – Fairmont State University